>Schedule-Boys
Schedule-Girls
Coaches
Roster-Boys
Roster-Girls
Team Photos
Team Info
Home
Athletic Handbook
Recruiting
Fall
Football
Cheerleading
>Cross Country
Field Hockey
Soccer - Boys
Unified Flag Football
Volleyball - Girls
Marching Band
Winter
Basketball - Boys
Basketball - Girls
Cheerleading
Swimming
Track - Indoor
Unified Basketball
Wrestling
Spring
Baseball
Golf
Lacrosse-Boys
Lacrosse-Girls
Soccer - Girls
Softball
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls
Track & Field
Unified Track & Field
Volleyball - Boys
Administration
Athletic Trainer
Login
Cross Country - Schedule - Boys
Schedule
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
View Transportation
View Practices (1)
#
Date
Day
Time
Opponent
H/A
Location
Comments
W/L
Score
9/9/23
Sat
Unionville 2 Mile Bash
(Unionville HS (PA))
A
Unionville HS
(13 Teams)
View Results
9/13/23
Wed
3:30pm
Tri-Meet
(Dover HS)
H
Dover HS
(Teams:Dover HS, Polytech HS, Sussex Central HS)
View Results
1
Wed
3:30pm
Polytech HS
Meet Results
H
Dover HS
2
Wed
3:30pm
Sussex Central HS
Meet Results
H
Dover HS
View Meet Results
W
19-42
9/15/23
Fri
1:00pm
H
Team PICTURE DAY
9/15/23
Fri
3:30pm
Middletown Invitational
(Middletown HS)
A
Lums Pond State Park
(15 Teams)
9/20/23
Wed
3:30pm
Tri-Meet
(Sussex Tech)
A
Sussex Tech
(Teams:Dover HS, Caesar Rodney HS, Sussex Tech)
View Results
3
Wed
3:30pm
Caesar Rodney HS
Meet Results
A
Sussex Tech
View Meet Results
L
39-20
4
Wed
3:30pm
Sussex Tech
Meet Results
H
Sussex Tech
View Meet Results
W
23-32
9/23/23
Sat
Bull Run Invitational
(Hereford High School (MD))
A
Hereford HS
5
9/27/23
Wed
3:30pm
Cape Henlopen HS
H
Schutte Park
Senior Day
View Results
L
40-19
9/30/23
Sat
10:00am
Salesianum Invitational
(Salesianum School)
A
Brandywine Creek State Park
(28 Teams)
View Results
10/4/23
Wed
4:00pm
Tidewater Classic (MD)
(The Salisbury School (MD))
A
Winter Place Park (MD)
(20 Teams)
View Results
10/11/23
Wed
3:30pm
Tri-Meet
(Smyrna HS)
A
Smyrna HS
SENIOR RECOGNITION
(Teams:Dover HS, Milford HS, Smyrna HS)
View Results
6
Wed
3:30pm
Milford HS
Meet Results
H
Smyrna HS
View Meet Results
L
35-21
7
Wed
3:30pm
Smyrna HS
Meet Results
H
Smyrna HS
View Meet Results
W
26-30
10/19/23
Thu
Joe O'Neill Invitational
(xxxxxxxxxxxxx)
A
Bellevue State Park
(40 Teams)
View Results
10/26/23
Thu
3:00pm
Kent County Championship
(Lake Forest HS)
A
Killens Pond State Park
(7 Teams)
View Results
11/4/23
Sat
2:00pm
Henlopen Conf Championship
(Sussex Tech)
A
Killens Pond State Park
(16 Teams)
View Results
11/11/23
Sat
11:00am
DIAA Championship
(Lake Forest HS)
A
Brandywine Creek State Park
(36 Teams)
View Results
Legend:
Home
Away
Tournament
Practice
Scrimmage
Last Updated:
11/15/23 10:17 AM
Regular Season Record (3-3)
Tournaments / Invitationals
View Tournaments / Invitationals
View DIAA Sanctioned Events
DIAA Tournament Dates
Day
Month
Day
Event
Thursday
November
9
Cross Country - Last Date of Competition
Thursday
November
9
Cross Country - Committee Meeting
Saturday
November
11
Cross Country - DIAA State Championships
(Posted 10/13/2023)
DIAA Fall Calendar of Events
https://education.delaware.gov/diaa/sport_championships/fall_sports/